Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.

koreanartistwallpaper.blogspot.com

Korean Artist Wallpaper, Korean Artist Profile , Korean Artist Images

Footer

All About Korean Artist Wallpaper

Senin, 25 Juli 2011

Song Hye-kyo Wallpaper | Pictures | Profile

Song Hye-kyo Wallpaper | Pictures | Profile


Song Hye-kyo Profile

Name: Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
English name: Lorraine Song
Nicknames: Woodpecker, Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-26
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: eden9

Song Hye-kyo Biography

Song debuted in the entertainment industry in 1996 when she won the Grand Prize in SunKyung Smart (a school uniform company) when she was finishing her third year in junior high school. It was not long until she starred in her first drama, Happy Morning. Since then, she would continue to star in a string of various dramas and sitcoms but it wasn't until the KBS drama Autumn in My Heart in 2000 with Song Seung-hun and Won Bin that she rose to fame throughout Asia.
In 2003, her popularity continued to climb when she played a leading role in the poker drama All In, alongside Lee Byung-hun. The following year, she costarred with singer Rain in the successful romantic comedy series Full House.
After the pan-Asian success of Full House, she starred in the film My Girl and I, which was panned by audiences and critics alike. She then went on a 2-year hiatus, returning to acting as the kisaeng Hwang Jin-i in the film adaptation of Hwang Jin-i, which was released in South Korea in 2007. She then made her American debut in the Hollywood indie film Fetish in 2008. In late 2008, Song starred in the KBS2 drama The World That They Live In opposite Hyun Bin.
Her latest film La Quotidienne will be released in late 2011. It is about a documentary producer who loses her fiancé.
Song is considered Korea's "Most Beautiful Woman" and has been chosen by many Korean male celebrities as the "Korean Goddess of Beauty". In 2010 she was ranked #18 in The Annual Independent Critics List of the 100 Most Beautiful Faces.


Song Hye-kyo Wallpaper | Pictures
















Ditulis Oleh : morphous media Hari: 05.24 Kategori:

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

 

Pengikut